<kbd id="v2l0qubn"></kbd><address id="waxv9gdl"><style id="u64qoycc"></style></address><button id="41yq7r02"></button>

          Skip to content ↓

          Head Master

          Mr A Laing

          Deputy Head (Higher Line)
          Deputy Head (Lower Line)

          Mr P Murphy
          Mr P Cargill

          Assistant Head (Head of Sixth Form)
          Assistant Head
          Assistant Head
          Assistant Head
          Senior Teacher 

          Mrs J Town 
          Mr P Barnbrooke
          Mr L Hillhouse
          Mr M Ventom  
          Miss D Perfetti

          Lower Line

          Figures Head of Line
          Rudiments Head of Line
          Lower Grammar Head of Line

           

          Mr D Doran
          Mr T Causton
          Mr P Hoban

          Higher Line

          Grammar Head Line
          Syntax Head of Line

           

          Mr R Milloy
          Mr C  Cole 

          Sixth Form

          Poetry Head of Line

           

          Mr J Lonergan

          Heads of House

          Campion
          Fisher
          Hurtado
          Loyola
          More
          Owen
          Southwell
          Xavier

           

          Ms A Walker
          Miss C McCarthy
          Mr N Hulatt (Head of House Coordinator)
          Mr T Adams
          Mr C O'Connor
          Mr S Veerapen
          Mr C van Der Hoeven 
          Mr N Hallett

          Chaplaincy

          Chaplain

           

          Mr J Potter

          Subject Departments

          Art & Design

          Mr N England (Head of Department)
          Mr D Corr
          Miss K Kitchenham 

          Business Studies

          Mr S Afshar (Head of Department)
          Ms R N’Jai

          Computer Science

          Mr S Kuczewski (Head of Department)
          Mr J Lonergan
          Ms R N’Jai

          Drama

          Miss K O’Brien (Head of Department)
          Ms R Thompson

          English

          Mr L Hillhouse (Head of Department)
          Mr M Simpson (KS4 & 5 Coordinator)
          Miss A Walker (KS3 Coordinator)
          Mrs A Black-Thompson
          Mr J Joseph
          Mr M Slemp
          Miss A Torto
          Mrs L Yeung

          Geography

          Mr P Barnbrooke (Head of Department) 
          Mrs L Corkery-Highet (KS3 Coordinator)
          Mr J Farrell
          Mr P Hoban
          Mr R Milloy

          History

          Mr M Ventom (Head of Department)
          Mr D Bracken
          Ms C McCarthy (KS3 Coordinator)
          Mrs J Town
          Mrs C Walters

          Mathematics & Economics

          Mr B Kulcsar (Head of Department)
          Ms C Jones (KS4 Coordinator)
          Ms L Bramwell (KS3 Coordinator) 
          Mr R Ayidah
          Mr T Causton
          Ms A Hamed
          Mr B McMichael
          Mr C Pontone​​​​​​​
          Mr C Van der Hoeven​​​​​​​
          Mr S Veerapen 

          Modern Languages

          Ms S Cordones (Head of Department)
          Mrs N Anderson (KS3 Coordinator) 
          Miss G Cameron-Webb
          Mr P Cargill​​​​​​​
          Mrs K Jonasson
          Ms S Picton

          Music

          Mr I Thomas (Director of Music)
          Mr J Reynolds

          PE & Games

          Mr J Simon (Director of Sport)
          Mr N Hallett
          Mr N Hulatt​​​​​​​
          Mr C O’Connor (DofE Coordinator)

          Psychology

          Miss D Perfetti

          Religious Education

          Ms F Kelly (Head of Department) 
          Miss N Burke (KS5 Coordinator)
          Mr D Doran
          Mr A Laing​​​​​​​
          Mr J McDonald

          Science

          Mr M Graham (Head of Department)
          Mr J Berry (Head of Physics)
          Miss S Brech (Head of Biology)
          Miss R Bagenal (BTEC Coordinator)
          Miss J Topping  (KS3 Coordinator)
          Mr T Adams (More Able Coordinator)
          Mr C Cole
          Mr D Fenocchi
          Mr P Murphy
          Mr G Zammit
          Miss Z Zangie

          Special Educational Needs

          Ms L Denton (SENDCO)
          Mrs P Apthorpe​​​​​​​ (Deputy SENDCO)
          Mrs M Caffrey​​​​​​​
          ​​​​​​​Mrs S Gardner

          Our students are

          • Prophetic
          • Learned
          • Faith-filled
          • Generous
          • Grateful
          • Hopeful
          • Curious
          • Attentive
          • Prophetic
          • Learned
          • Faith-filled
          • Generous
          • Grateful
          • Hopeful
          • Curious
          • Attentive

              <kbd id="87xkugk3"></kbd><address id="bwzauwnp"><style id="3egxri0l"></style></address><button id="y2wwrg6e"></button>